PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Ana Javornik (University College London, UK)
Ana Moutinho (Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London, UK)
Ana Teresa Vicente (Artistic Studies Research Center – FBAUL, PT)
Andrea Rivetti (Urban Media Research and Curating, Turin/Berlin, DE)
(Ava Fatah (Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London, UK)
Geoff Cox (Aarhus University, DK)
Hugo Ferrão (Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade de Lisboa, PT)
Helena Ferreira (Artistic Studies Research Center – FBAUL, PT)
James Charlton (Auckland University, NZ)
John F. Barber (Washington State University Vancouver, USA)
Jon Cates (School of the Art Institute of Chicago, USA)
Jorge Martins Rosa (Faculdade de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, PT)
José Gomes Pinto (Universidade Lusófona de Humanidades e Tecnologias, PT)
José Sanches Ramos (Universidade Lusófona de Humanidades e Tecnologias, PT)
Judite Primo (Universidade Lusófona de Humanidades e Tecnologias, PT)
Kate Mondloch (University of Oregon, USA)
Mário Chagas (Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro – UNIRIO)
Maria das Graças Teixeira (Directora do Museu Afro-Brasileiro, Universidade Federal da Bahia – UFBA)
Maria Zara Pinto-Coelho (CECS, Universidade do Minho, PT)
Margaret Morse (University of California Santa Cruz, USA)
Margarida Medeiros (Faculdade de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, PT)
Mirjam Struppek (Urban Media Research and Curating, Turin/Berlin, DE)
Rogério Taveira (Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade de Lisboa, PT)
Sabine Niederer (Faculteit der Geesteswetenschappen, Universiteit van Amsterdam, NL)
Sita Popat (University of Leeds, UK)
Stephan Jürgens (Faculdade de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, PT)
Susana de Sousa Dias (Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade de Lisboa, PT)
Susana S. Martins (Faculdade de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, PT)
Tamara Trodd (University of Edinburgh, UK)

 

 

CURATORIAL COMMISSION

Ana Moutinho (Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London, UK)
Ana Teresa Vicente (Artistic Studies Research Center – FBAUL, PT)
Ava Fatah (Bartlett School of Architecture, University College London, UK)
Beryl Graham (University of Sunderland, UK)
Daniela Arriado ( Media Art Curator & Researcher, Director Screen City Festival, NO/DE)
Filipa Farraia (IADE-U Instituto de Arte, Design e Empresa – Universitário, PT)
Geoff Cox (Aarhus University, DK)
Helena Barranha (Instituto Superior Técnico – Universidade de Lisboa, PT)
Helena Ferreira (Artistic Studies Research Center – FBAUL, PT)
James Charlton (Auckland 
University, NZ)
Michael Kargl (Artist, AT)
Mirjam Struppek (Urban Media Research and Curating, IT/DE)
Mónica Mendes (Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade de Lisboa, PT)
Moritz Behrens (University College London, UK)
Nina Valkanova (Copenhagen Institute of Interaction Design, DK)
Rogério Taveira (Faculdade de Belas Artes da Universidade de Lisboa, PT)
Sita Popat (University of Leeds, UK)
Victor Flores (Universidade Lusófona de Humanidades e Tecnologias, PT)
Victoria Bradbury (Alfred University, USA)